FIRST GRADE
Coolamon v Narrandera at Kindra Park, 2.10pm Saturday
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
COOLAMON
B: Z Oliver, J Buchanan, H Bradley
HB: J Carroll, M Macauley, N Buchanan
C: C McKelvie, J Barrett, M Hillier
HF: R Allen, J Redfern, T Vance
F: A Carroll, M McGowan, B Glyde
Foll: B Edyvean, J Sykes, J Maslin
Inter: W McGowan, C Neyland, S Neale
In: B Edyvean, C Neyland, S Neale (debut)
Out: J Maddox, T Gillard, B Leary
NARRANDERA
B: B Hall, L Patterson, C Vearing
HB: K Williams, F Inglis, L McKay
C: J Absolum, J Hedington, B Grinter
HF: C Irons, G Durnan, S Quilter
F: R Tuohey, T Metcalfe, J Grinter
Foll: B Hutchison, R Price, T Van Buuren
Inter: S Bull, A Eldridge, N O'Brien, W Jacobs
Turvey Park v Griffith at Maher Oval, 2.10pm Saturday
TURVEY PARK
B: T Carroll, W O'Connor, A Grigg
HB: J Haggar, R Weidemann, M Ness
C: L Mazzocchi, A Saddler, B Lewington
HF: L Leary, B Glanvill, T Cunningham
F: T Yates, B Ashcroft, B Wallett
Foll: J Ashcroft, A Harris, S Camp
Inter: C Grintell, H Woods, R Shaw
GRIFFITH
B: M Irvin, C Cunial, R Bulluss
HB: P Payne, R Irvin, K Spencer
C: J Whitworth, J Rowston, N Witherspoon
HF: D Villata, J Toscan, O Bartter
F: J Summers, H Delves, D Bennett
Foll: N Richards, J Powell, T Powell
Inter: T Shannon, K Ruyg, J Best
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes v Leeton-Whitton at Mangoplah Sportsground, 2.10pm
MANGOPLAH-COOKARDINIA UNITED-EASTLAKES
B: P Killalea, M Collins, D Bunyan
HB: C Chambers, H Lloyd, R Price
C: J Hindmarsh, E Schiller, J Male
HF: T Keogh, G Kendall, T Cohalan
F: S De Sousa, T Castles, P Griffin
Foll: C Willis, B Ambler, R Turnbull
Inter: D Arthur, J Whitley, F Collins
Emerg: A McCormack, M Bloomfield
LEETON-WHITTON
B: H Cooper, K Pete, J Norman
HB: J Doyle, A Daley, T Meline
C: D McGillivray, R Grey, J Tang
HF: T Handsaker, J Lanham, N Ryan
F: H Booth, T Rainbird, H Steele
Foll: M Dryburgh, S Darley, B O'Garey
Inter: I Houghton, L Fox, J Grundy
Wagga Tigers v Collingullie-Glenfield Park at Robertson Oval, 2.10pm
WAGGA TIGERS
B: H. Kelly, L. Waters, I, Lyons
HB: R. Gordon, M. Stephenson, C. Bance
C: J Heeney, B. Myers, S. McNaughton
HF: T. McCoullough, B. Morton, N. Ryan
F: J. Cornell, C. Pavitt, N. Cooke
Foll: T. Osmotherly, L. Shepherd, S. Flanigan
Inter: J. Kelly, J. Staines, P. Ryan
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
B: L Murray, H Radley, T Crackenthorp
HB: J Gunning, D Kennedy, J Hughes
C: B Ryan, J Klemke, H Wichman
HF: J Sanbrook, D Rogers, C Fuller
F: J Kennedy, B Harper, J Perryman
FOLL: J Thompson-Gardener, N Perryman, S Small
INTER: D Singe, J Conlan, M Ryan.
IN: J Kennedy, J Thompson-Gardener, D Singe, M Ryan
OUT: J Pope, J Schultz, E Perryman, Z Billingham
RESERVE GRADE
COOLAMON
B: W Doyle, J Bradley, A Buchegger
HB: I Pattison, L Pleming, J Fifield
C: B Leary, T Besgrove, P Bray
HF: D Mackay, D Chandler, W Alchin
F: H Wakefield, T Gillard, K Woods
Foll: L Owens, W Graetz, J Curtis
Inter: (from) T Garrett, M Bradley, C Parker, B Lucas, Z Bradley, B Baker
TURVEY PARK
B: J Kirk, L McRae, L Grigg
HB: B Bryce, C Harmer, T Isaac
C: S Jones, D Irvine, Z Randal
HF: H Jenkins, H Thomas, W Ashcroft
F: D Selby, T Fellows, D Smith
Foll: B Duffy, L Quilter, K Flood
Inter: M Cerato, B Masterson, H Voss, J Orr
GRIFFITH
B: J Whitehead, A Verhagen, C Harrison
HB: A Bartter, I Piva, Q Stevenson
C: N Schmetzer, D Schmetzer, A Ray
HF: D Catanzariti, C Bock, D Crack
F: K Duncan, B Chambers, R Matheson
Foll: J Burley, R Perre, M Agnew
Inter: D Patey, B Rowston, S Robinson, L Killalea
MANGOPLAH-COOKARDINIA UNITED-EASTLAKES
B: L Bender, A McCormack, I McDevitt,
HB: M Pollack, M Roberson, B Male,
C: J Ambler, H Dew, N Sainsbury
HF: R Green, J Dore, P Mohr
F: N McAuliffe, W Clark, S Hodges
Foll: C Spackman, W Seymour, J Bouffler,
Inter: L Bradley, N Davis, A Stubenrauch
LEETON-WHITTON
B: M Salafia, R Oldershaw, M Axtill
HB: B Rogers, K Deaton, B Mooney
C: L Trembath, J Woods, R Grundy
HF: J Morris, J Favell, A Kouzan
F: C Holmes, M Crompton, R Fuller
Foll: Z Fairweather, T Fletcher, K Shaw
Inter: H Meline, S Price, J Rothe
WAGGA TIGERS
B: M. Cox, I. Bennett, S. Lucas
HB: M. Griffin, X. Heeney, H.Cock
C: N. Gorman, J. Larwood, W. Kirkup
HF: S. Webb, L. Gregurke, S. Schirmer
F: W. Treharne, M. Noonan, D. Perri
Foll: A. Fairbank, J. Lucas, F. Yates
Inter: B. Crawford, J. McLoughlin, Z. Cornell, W. Scott
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
B: P Harris, A Quigley, C Cook
HB: J Singe, Z Bolger, Z Burkinshaw
C: H Hugler, M Cooke, J Hosie
HF: S Bailey, L Powell, T Richards
F: M Geppert, M Thomas, K Sykes
FOLL: D Carroll, R Martyn, R Browning
INTER: N Kennedy, J Baker, M Anderson, N Watters
UNDER 17.5S
COOLAMON
B: N Jerrick, I Buchanan, N Furner
HB: H Matear, S Christopher, N Donoghue
C: M Dryden, K Drummond, R Furner
HF: L Burns, T Holden, J Nelson
F: R Macleod, G Okerenyang, R Irvin
Foll: H Allen, R Gallagher, J Buttifant
Inter: M Dixon, L Naumann, L Huxtable, B Franklin, M Mattingly
TURVEY PARK
B: K Smith, H Hallcroft, M Jenkins
HB: J Hockley, W Voss, J Glanvill
C: F Von Marburg, J Cole, E Randal
HF: C Stratton, O Jenkins, J Mattingly
F: B Harmer, J Cain, E Grigg
Foll: H Cook, R Leary, T Howard
Inter: J Gowland, L Nimmo, N Wetherill, P Hussell, H Isaac, J Smith, G Charleson, L Barnhill
GRIFFITH
B: B Signor, J Bellincanta, K Stevenson
HB: T Scott, S Irvin, l Irvine
C: L Wallace, R Best, J Rogerson
HF: M Bennett, W Ellis, A Brown
F: B Fattore, T Bartter, B Evans
R: Neyland, K Bennett, N Conlan
Inter: M Cudmore, M Ashcroft, B Burns, B Devery, Vardanega
MANGOPLAH-COOKARDINIA UNITED-EASTLAKES
B: T Gentle, I Jones, M Neiberding
HB: L Pulver, J Learmont, I Molloy
C: R Wales, J Godde, C Mohr
HF: S Moller, Z Hanrahan, R Cole
F: C Hounsell, F Collins, C Jarick
Foll: T Smith, B Moller, X McDevitt
Inter: T Chambers, X Moller, C King, L Lawrence
LEETON-WHITTON
B: I Longford, D Cullen, T Exton
HB: H Gerhard, B Ryan, J Grundy
C: W Handsaker, H Steele, D Baker
HF: J Coelli, J Ryan, C Iannelli
F: W Aliendi, J Greene, A Howe
Foll: L Mahalm, J Turner, E De Paoli
Inter: J Broadbent, C Purtill, H Askew, Z Mahalm, J Joy, D Hillam
WAGGA TIGERS
B: N. Quince, L. Field, R. Errington
HB: D. Kingwill, J. Press, W. Field
C: J. Doswell, J. McLeod, A. Gollan
HF: D. Howard, L. Irvine, L. Dohl
F: T. Maiden, F. Hubbard, O. Whalan
Foll: H. Cook, J. Myers, N. Dohl
Inter: C. Wadley, A. Singh, T. Flanigan
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
B: T Carey, C Carey, A O'Connor
HB: P Woods, N Jones, H Bent (P)
C: C Woods, N Harper (P), L Burkinshaw
HF: T Woods, D Jolliffe, C Bourne
F: T. Bourne A. Taylor J. Fuller (P)
FOLL: A. Walsh N. Harris L. Bruckner
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Bookmark dailyadvertiser.com.au
- Follow us on Twitter
- Follow us on Instagram
- Follow us on Google News
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters