WAGGA TIGERS v TURVEY PARK
Saturday, Maher Oval, 2.10pm
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
FIRST GRADE
WAGGA TIGERS
B: C Dunne-Argus, L Waters, A Bennett
HB: L Shepherd, T McCoullough, B Gould
C: J Staines, J Manton, M Stephenson
HF: B Bigham, B Morton, J Lucas
F: P Ryan, C Pavitt, I Lyons
Foll: H Cook, J Cornell, S Flanigan
Int: I Bennett, C Wadley, J Larwood, W Morley, H Cock
TURVEY PARK
B: D Irvine, T Doyle, L McRae
HB: J Margosis, J Haggar, W O'Connor
C: B Lewington, C Dooley, L Mazzocchi
HF: J Glanvill, A Emery, C Baxter
F: J White, B Wallett, L Leary
Foll: R Weidemann, E Weidemann, S Camp
Int: T Isaac, Z Randal, R Leary
RESERVE GRADE
WAGGA TIGERS
B: T Maiden, Z Cornell, B Stevenson
HB: J Shaw, X Heeney, L Gregurke
C: R Errington, D Perri, J Scarr
HF: L Quince, H Bennett, J Myers
F: N Cooke, M Noonan, H Wooden
Foll: J McCoullough, M Griffin, R Cavazza
Int: D Kingwill, M Wadley, J Coight, S Lucas
TURVEY PARK
B: B Cooper, B Robbins, M Jenkins
HB: H Hallcroft, A Smith, H Jenkins
C: E Randal, L Quilter, L Grigg
HF: K Smith, C Harmer, L Johnstone
F: T Cunningham, W Ashcroft, M Ness
Foll: H Voss, H Stapleton, E Grigg
Int: D Smith
UNDER 17.5S
WAGGA TIGERS
B: T Flanigan, F Hubbard, A Singh
HB: D O'Toole, J Press, J Street
C: O Whalan, N Dohl, J Lucas
HF: D Howard, G Lyons, J Doswell
F: N Quince, A Gollan, M Ryan
Foll: M White, W Walker, C Currie
Int: D Kalmeier, W Field, L Field, E Middleton, C Chobdzynski
TURVEY PARK
B: N Wetherill, F Van Marburg, H Rynehart
HB: J Smith, R McGill, G Charleson
C: B Toohey, J Cole, A Jenkins
HF: L Livio, C Stratton, J O'Connor
F: J Wallett, A Weightman, G Von Marburg
Foll: B Harmer, J Hockley, H Isaac
Int: B Quilter, J Gowland, H Davies
LEETON-WHITTON v COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
Saturday, Leeton Showgrounds, 2.10pm
FIRST GRADE
LEETON-WHITTON
B: Isaac Houghton, Tom Meline, Mark Salafia
HF. Ryan Oldershaw, Hayden Mahalm, Jake Norman
C: Ryan Dunn, Matt Rainbird, Dan Hillam
HF: Nathan Ryan, Josh Lanham, Dillan McGillivray
F: Tom Handsaker, Logan Mahalm, Darcy Cullen
Foll: Mason Dryburgh, Tom Groves, Bryce O'Garey
Int: Jack Coelli, Cooper Purtill, Jhi Grundy
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
B: C Fuller, J Pope, D Frawley
HB: N Harper, H Radley, J Perryman
C: H Wichman, N Perryman, J Conlan
HF: S Small, S Stening, B McMillan
F: E Perryman, J Klemke, W Hughes
Foll: M Thomas, S Jolliffe, M Klemke
Int: T Howard, J Hughes, M Ryan
In:W Hughes, M Thomas, T Howard, M Ryan
Out: M Inglis, A Clifford, B Harper
SECOND GRADE
LEETON-WHITTON
B: Mitch Cooper, Bryce Butler, Jayden Broadbent
HB: Damien Barker, Hugo Gerhardy, Matt Axtill
C: Luke Trembath
HF: Cooper Boardman, Craig Townsend, Tim Powles
F: Blake Ryan, Jack Favell, Brett Pike
Foll: Zac Fairweather, Jack McDonell, Mark Burns
Int: Jake McGregor, Jaxon Ryan, Bryce Rogers
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
B: R Martyn, Z Bolger, P Woods
HB: J Sanbrook, D Carroll, H Hugler
C: L Murray
HF: R Davies, M Geppert, N Harris
F: Z Billingham, S Macklan, P Harris
Foll: M Wittman, K Sykes, D Dejong
Int: M Cooke
UNDER 17.5S
LEETON-WHITTON
B: Xavier McWhinnie, Blake Ryan, Ryan Ward
HB: Barry Spicer, Hugo Gerhardy, Jordan Lloyd
C: Chris Iannelli
HF: Jayden Broadbent, Eli Cashmere, Faith Henman
F: Mason Boardman, Cody McCallum, Will Aliendi
Foll: Jaxon Ryan, James Rourke, Shannon Lehman
Int: Zane Mahalm, Lewis Henley, Taj Lepper
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
B: P Fitzgerald, A Taylor, J Fuller
HB: A O'Connor, H Bent, T Wichman
C: N Vennell
HF: N Woods, C Woods, M Charles
F: T Haines, B Thomas
Foll: A Walsh, O Wichman, B Speers
NARRANDERA v GANMAIN-GRONG-GRONG-MATONG
Saturday, Narrandera Sportsground, 3.10pm
FIRST GRADE
NARRANDERA
B: B Hall, N O'Brien, T Van Buuren
HB: C Irons, J Smith J Grinter
C: B Jamieson, H Grintell, Leigh McKay
HF: Luke Mckay, F Inglis, J Hedington
F: T Metcalfe, I Bunge, H Odgers
Foll: B Hutchison, C Vearing, J Bourke
Int: B Grinter, L Jamieson, M Mellon
GANMAIN-GRONG-GRONG-MATONG
B: J Sase, J Walsh, L Walsh
HB: M Taylor, B Walsh, S Hamblin
C: S Martyn, A Proctor, C Krbsar
HF: J McCaig, D Foley, J Lander
F: S Butterfield, K Watts, L Parker
Foll: J Olsson, M Hamblin, T Anderson
Int: D Cook, M Knagge, E Daniher
In: D Cook, M Knagge, E Daniher, J Olsson, D Foley
Out: K Mahon, M Rothnie, J Taylor, S Foley, M Foley
SECOND GRADE
NARRANDERA
B: W Roffe, J Hurley, C Finemore
HB: L Kerr, M Dillon, X Vearing
C: D Knagge, Z Litchfield J Kirk
HF: J Maniscalco, R McLay, A Beal
F: A Eldridge, S Quilter, L Brown
Foll: M O'Keffe, S Gehringer, J Absolom
Int: R Cabban, J Kerr, K Spencer, H Wasley-Rielly
GANMAIN-GRONG-GRONG-MATONG
B: R Menzies, W Bryon, I Noble
HB: B Larkin, S Tempelton, N Holmes-Fitzgerald
C: C Linsell, W Kefford, N MCcrory
HF: A Cumming, M Foley, B Robbo
F: B Hare, D Newnham, M Hatty
Foll: S Foley, C Hamblin, B Connellan
Int: A Gain, R Pritchett
UNDER 17.5S
NARRANDERA
B: J Langley, J Craze, T O'Mahoney
HB: K Bloomfield, T Mclellan, S Williamson
C: M Rainbird, D Harrison, M Kirk
HF: L Deen, A Rankin, M Salafia
F: C Gonzalez-Monardes, R Hugo, A Irons
Foll: J Morgan, J Tereva, T Pearson
Int: R Hitchens, T Davies-Botten, H Davies-Botten, M Forrest
GANMAIN-GRONG-GRONG-MATONG
B: T Hatty, L Wall, N Hatty
HB: B Blackwell, J Guthrie, G Richardson
C: A Linsell, J Taylor, T Hare
HF: E Hart, B Ruskin, S Lenton
F: J Foley, M Pavitt, S Booth
Foll: T Smith, H Pollard, J Sullivan
GRIFFITH v COOLAMON
Saturday, Griffith Ex-Servicemen's Fields, 2.10pm
FIRST GRADE
GRIFFITH
B: J Nancarrow, S Foley, M Agnew
HB: R Malone, P Payne, N Conlan
C: L Wallace, C Cunial, W Ellis
HF: J Whitworth, D McDermott, J Girdler
F: J Summers, J Toscan, R Matherson
Foll: N Richards, K Spencer, J Rowston
Int: C Bock, A Brown, O Bartter
COOLAMON
B: M Robinson, Z Oliver, P Bray
HB: L Gerhard, J Buchanan, N Buchanan
C: R Cox, J Barrett, A Macauley
HF: S Darcy, W Graetz, J Carroll
F: C Mattingly, J Redfern, J Maslin
Foll: W McGowan, B Glyde, J Sykes
InT: B Leary, H Wakefield, M McGowan
In: M McGowan
Out: W Alchin
SECOND GRADE
GRIFFITH
B: D McKenzie, A Verhagen, J Keenan
HB: D Catanzariti, S Robinson, C Harrison, K Hume, C Verri
C: A Ray, W Ellis, R Minato, S Irvin
HF: T Shannon, T Argus, B McRae
F: S Daniel, R Bulluss N Witherspoon
Foll: J Burley, J Crowe, G Orton
Int: S Irvin, N Zappala, Z Demamiel, K Ruyg, J Craven, Q Stevenson
COOLAMON
B: L Payne, J Bradley, A Buchegger
HB: J Fifield, M Barnes, I Pattison
C: D Mackay, W Alchin, J Buttifant
HF: M Coates, L McLoughlin, P McCallum
F: B Edyvean, T Gillard, T Garrett
Foll: L Owens, T Vance, J Maddox
Int: A Thompson, J Robinson, B Hilton, R Furner
UNDER 17.5S
GRIFFITH
B: B Burns, L Demamiel, K Stevenson
HB: J Rogerson, B Signor, M Vardanega
C: T D'Aquino, R Best, Z Connor
HF: M Bennett, M Ashcroft, B Morrissey
F: B Evans, T Bartter, D Patterson, R Spencer
Foll: J Neyland, B Spencer, R Spencer
Int: N Singh, J Menegazzo
COOLAMON
B: N Holden, I Buchanan, L Fifield
HB: L Higman, L Moore, R Furner
C: C Masterson, L Burns, J Nelson
HF: B Hilton, G Okerenyang, J Rudd
F: N Buchanan, L Naumann, R Judd
Foll: T Pumpa, C McKinley, L Bell
Int: L McCaig, A Hilton, C Palmer, C Gallagher, H Burns, J Kingham, M Dryden
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Download our app from the Apple Store or Google Play
- Bookmark dailyadvertiser.com.au
- Follow us on Twitter
- Follow us on Instagram
- Follow us on Google News
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters