LEETON-WHITTON v WAGGA TIGERS
Saturday, Leeton Showgrounds, 2.10pm
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
FIRST GRADE
LEETON-WHITTON
B: Isaac Houghton, Hayden Mahalm, Jake Norman
HF: Dan Hillam, Tom Meline, Jake Turner
C: Harry Steele, Will Wakeman, Tom Groves
HF: Nathan Ryan, Josh Lanham, Ryan Dunn
F: Tom Handsaker, Logan Mahalm, Cooper Purtill
Foll: Mason Dryburgh. Bryce O'Garey. Matt Rainbird
Int: Jack Coelli, Jie Doyle, Dillan McGillivray
WAGGA TIGERS
B: A Bennett, L Waters, I Lyons
HB: L Shepherd, M Stephenson, T McCoullough
C: J Lucas, S Flanigan, J Staines
HF: N Cooke, B Morton, B Gould
F: P Ryan, C Pavitt, J Larwood
Foll: H Cook, J Cornell, J Manton
Int: I Bennett, H Cock, X Heeney
RESERVE GRADE
LEETON-WHITTON
B: Mathew Axtill, Ryan Oldershaw, Damian Barker
HB: Mark Salafia, Riley Bradshaw, Bryce Butler
C: Dayne Butler, Luke Trembath, Tyler O'Connell
HF: Cooper Boardman, Craig Townsend, Bryton Hillsmith
F: Bryce Rogers, Jack Favell, Nathan Jones
Foll: Zac Fairweather, Jack McDonell, Mark Burns
Int: Tim Powles, Jack Clough, Harley Porter, Jamie Broadbent
WAGGA TIGERS
B: Z Cornell, T Maiden, D Kingwill
HB: M Wadley, L Gregurke, S Lucas
C: J Shaw, J McCoullough, R Cavazza,
HF: L Quince, M Noonan, H Hannaford
F: M Griffin, H Wooden, H Bennett
Foll: D Perri, C Dunne-Argus, J Scarr
Int: L Bance, J Myers, R Errington, W Kirkup
UNDER 17.5S
LEETON-WHITTON
B: Xavier McWhinnie, Blake Ryan, Lachlan Broad
HB: Ben Tyson, Hugo Gerhardy, James Rourke
C: Chris Iannelli
HF: Raith Henman, Jaxon Ryan, Harry Askew
F: Reuben Cahill, Jhi Grundy, Ryan Ward
Foll: Eli Cashmere, Jude Clayton, Shannon Lehman
Int: Mason Boardman. Cody McCallum
WAGGA TIGERS
B: A Lyons, W Field, C Currie
HB: L Brett, F Hubbard, T Flanigan
C: C Chobdzynski, N Dohl, D Kalmeier
HF: M Ryan, C Wadley, J Lucas
F: D Howard, J Doswell, C Eyles
Foll: J Press, O Whalan, B Walker
Int: D O'Toole, E Middleton, N Quince, J Street, C Scarr, A Gollan
MCUE v TURVEY PARK
Saturday, Mangoplah Sportsground, 2.10pm
FIRST GRADE
MCUE
B: P Killalea, T Smith, D Bunyan
HB: N Collins, J Scott, H Collins
C: T Keogh, E Schiller, C Chambers
HF: P Griffin, M Collins, D Arthur
F: J Male, T Castles, J Whitley
Foll: Z Hanrahan, B Ambler, R Turnbull
Int: A McCormack, I Damme, W Clark
Emerg: R Cole, J Collins, C Quade
TURVEY PARK
B: D Irvine, T Doyle, R Weidemann
HB: J Margosis, J Haggar, W O'Connor
C: B Lewington, C Dooley, L Mazzocchi
HF: J Glanvill, A Emery, C Baxter
F: J White, B Wallett, W Ashcroft
Foll: S Allan, E Weidemann, S Camp
Int: T Isaac, R Leary, T Yates
RESERVE GRADE
MCUE
B: R Wales, S Mazzocchi, N Sainsbury
HB: J Melton, M Pollack, R Cole
C: J Duke, C Quade, H Whitley
HF: S Dean, C Chambers, M Bloomfield
F: N Davis, M Sykes, N Miller
Foll: C Spackman, H Dew, B Moller
Int: W Seymour, J Collins
TURVEY PARK
B: K Smith, A Smith, M Jenkins
HB: H Woods, L McRae, B Robbins
C: S Jones, L Quilter, L Grigg
HF: H Hallcroft, C Harmer, H Jenkins
F: E Grigg, H Cook, L Johnstone
Foll: H Voss, H Stapleton, Z Randal
Int: D Smith, E Randal, M Ness, O Jenkins
UNDER 17.5S
MCUE
B: M Neiberding, I Jones, K Wood
HB: J Woodhouse, H Hosie, B Edmunds
C: A Smith, I Molloy, H Wheeler
HF: H Brown, L Pulver, S Moller
F: C Jarick, F Collins, C Hounsell
Foll: C Reynoldson, X McDevitt, X Moller
Int: M Beer, H Smith, T Smith, M Walker
TURVEY PARK
B: J Smith, F Van Marburg, H Rynehart
HB: G Charleson, B Harmer, R McGill
C: B Toohey, C Stratton, A Jenkins
HF: J Wallett, O Jenkins, L Livio
F: J Cain, A Weightman, J O'Connor
Foll: W Voss, J Hockley, J Cole
Int: B Quilter, N Wetherill, G Von Marburg
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK v COOLAMON
Saturday, Crossroads Oval, 2.10pm
FIRST GRADE
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
B: J Gunning, J Pope, D Frawley
HB: T Crakanthorp, H Radley, J Perryman
C: B Harper, N Perryman, H Wichman
HF: B McMillan, S Stening, C Fuller
F: E Perryman, A Clifford, J Kennedy
Foll: M Inglis, M Klemke, S Jolliffe
Int: S Small, J Klemke, J Hughes
In: M Inglis, A Clifford, J Gunning, B Harper, J Kennedy
Out: W Hughes, M Ryan, J Conlan, M Thomas
COOLAMON
B: M Robinson, Z Oliver, P Bray
HB: L Gerhard, J Buchanan, N Buchanan
C: R Cox, J Barrett, A Macauley
HF: A Clarke, W Graetz, M McGowan
F: J Sykes J Redfern, J Maslin
Foll: W McGowan, B Glyde, S Darcy
Int: B Leary, H Wakefield, J Carroll
In: A Clarke
Out: C Mattingly
RESERVE GRADE
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
B: Z Bolger, W Hughes, L Bruckner
HB: L Murray, P Woods, T Banks
C: J Sanbrook, M Ryan, R Davis
HF: J Conlan, D Kennedy, M Geppert
F: D Dejong, D Carroll, S Macklin
Foll: M Thomas, R Martyn, Z Billingham
Int: Z Burkinshaw, H Hugler, M Cooke, N Harris
Emerg: N Watters
COOLAMON
B: P McCallum, J Bradley, A Buchegger
HB: J Fifield, L McLoughlin, I Pattison
C: W Alchin, S Neale, J Buttifant
HF: D Mackay, B Edyvean, T Vance
F: J Robinson, T Gillard,T Garrett
Foll: L Owens, H Bradley, J Maddox
Int: A Thompson, L Payne, M Coates, B Hilton
UNDER 17.5S
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
B: P Fitzgerald, A Taylor, J Fuller
HB: O Wichman, H Bent, C Woods
C: N Vennell
HF: N Woods, A O'Connor, M Charles
F: T Haines, B Speers, B Woods
Foll: A Walsh, T Howard,T Wichman
Int: J Schneider
COOLAMON
B: N Holden, I Buchanan, J Kingham
HB: M Dryden, R Gallagher, L Fifield
C: J Rudd, L Burns, C Gallagher
HF: R Judd, G Okerenyang, B Hilton
F: N Buchanan, L Naumann, C Palmer
Foll: T Pumpa, C McKinley, C Masterson
Int: L McCaig, A Hilton, H Burns, J Sandral, R Furner, J Nelson
NARRANDERA v GRIFFITH
Saturday, Narrandera Sportsground, 2.10pm
FIRST GRADE
NARRANDERA
B: J Smith, N O'Brien, T VanBuuren
HB: C Irons, K Bull, J Grinter
C: B Jamieson, S Randall, B Hall
HF: J Bourke, F Inglis, L Jamieson
F: T Metcalfe, I Bunge, K Bloomfield
Foll: B Hutchison, C Vearing, Luke McKay
Int: B Grinter, J Absolom, Leigh McKay
GRIFFITH
B: J Nancarrow, J Best, M Agnew.
HB: T Moraschi, S Foley, R Matheson
C: B Spencer, C Cunial , M Rosengreen
HF: J Whitworth, D McDermott, L Owen
F: N Conlan, J Toscan, O Bartter
Foll: N Richards, K Spencer, J Rowston
Int: L Wallace T Argus J Girdler
RESERVE GRADE
NARRANDERA
B: W Roffe, J Hurley, C Finemore,
HB: D Knagge M Dillon, R McLay
C: R Cabban, M Mellon, J Kirk
HF: J Maniscalco, L Kerr, D Matthews
F: A Eldridge, S Quilter, H Wasley-Rielly
Foll: M O'Keffe, S Gehringer, Z Litchfield
Int: K Spencer, J Craze, A Craige, L Brown
GRIFFITH
B: D McKenzie, A Verhagen, Q Stevenson
HB: M Cudmore, C Harrison , S Irvin
C: A Ray, S Daniel, K Ruyg
HF: T Shannon, S Robinson, T Shannon
F: C Bock, G Orton, N Witherspoon
Foll: Z DeMamiel, J Crowe, D Catanzariti
Int: N Zappala, N Poole , J Craven, J Burley
UNDER 17.5S
NARRANDERA
B: J Langley, J Kerr, M Forrest
HB: M Rainbird, T Mclellan, T O'Mahoney
C: L Deen, J Tereva, M Kirk
HF: B Stewart, A Rankin, C Gonzalez-Monardes
F: B Tereva, R Hugo, D Harrison
Foll: D Beard, J Morgan, T Pearson
Int: R Hitchens, T Davies-Botten, H Davies-Botten, A Irons, C Irons, T Lyons
GRIFFITH
B: B Burns, L Demamiel, K Stevenson,
HB: J Rogerson, T D'Aquino, M Vardanega.
C: B Signor, R Spencer, N Singh
HF: M Bennett, J Menengazzo, Z Connor
F: B Devery D Patterson M Ashcroft
Foll: J Neyland, W Vaessan, R Best
Int: L Stevenson
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Download our app from the Apple Store or Google Play
- Bookmark dailyadvertiser.com.au
- Follow us on Twitter
- Follow us on Instagram
- Follow us on Google News
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters